Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zigalovo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zigalovo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zigalovo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4165,230
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4384,622
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4344,619
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1704,455
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,43210,833
AzulArgentina 17,70611,003
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4766,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0616,252
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1595,691
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1055,658
AmberleyAustralia 10,2266,354
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5432,823
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5202,809
AimoresBrazil 15,1689,426
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3328,906
AltamiraBrazil 13,9258,653
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5169,020
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6739,739
ApodiBrazil 13,6308,470
AracajuBrazil 14,1248,777
AracuaiBrazil 14,9569,294
AragarcasBrazil 15,2749,492
AraxaBrazil 15,4469,598
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8758,622
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6484,752
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4783,404
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7312,940
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2565,131
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3935,216
AbecheChad 8,3915,214
AntofagastaChile 16,51010,260
AricaChile 15,9449,908
AltaiChina 1,419882
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8268,591
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,7608,551
AraucaColombia 13,1258,156
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7267,286
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7717,315
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8567,367
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3063,919
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2553,887
AswanEgypt 6,7334,184
AsyutEgypt 6,5864,092
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2827,632
AsmaraEritrea 7,1104,418
AssabEritrea 7,0734,395
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6904,778
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6844,154
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5357,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6276,604
AccraGhana 10,4666,504
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7813,592
AthensGreece 6,1403,815
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1593,827
AasiaatGreenland 6,1653,831
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2623,891
AputiteqGreenland 5,9413,692
AkureyriIceland 5,7923,599
AgraIndia 3,7752,346
AhmedabadIndia 4,4362,756
AkolaIndia 4,4652,774
AllahabadIndia 3,7842,352
AmritsarIndia 3,5072,179
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,8414,251
AbadanIran 5,2043,234
ArakIran 4,8032,985
AlbengaItaly 6,5444,066
AlgheroItaly 6,8204,238
AmendolaItaly 6,3283,932
AnconaItaly 6,2853,905
ArezzoItaly 6,3903,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7296,667
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6866,641
AbashiriJapan 3,0241,879
AburatsuJapan 3,3062,054
AikawaJapan 3,1011,927
AjiroJapan 3,4022,114
AkitaJapan 3,0761,912
AkuneJapan 3,2041,991
AomoriJapan 3,0321,884
AsahikawaJapan 2,9211,815
AsosanJapan 3,1651,967
AmmanJordan 5,8553,639
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4031,493
AinaziLatvia 4,6912,915
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4075,846
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3035,781
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8276,106
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1055,658
AtarMauritania 9,8106,096
AgalegaMauritius 8,5435,308
AcapulcoMexico 11,7177,281
AayanbulagMongolia 1,015631
AltaiMongolia 1,124699
ArvaikheerMongolia 964599
AgadirMorocco 8,6915,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0393,753
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4657,746
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3017,644
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1457,547
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5677,809
AgadezNiger 8,9225,544
AsuncionParaguay 16,44110,217
ArequipaPeru 15,7299,774
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2872,664
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4658,989
AradRomania 5,6473,509
AjanRussia 2,0591,279
AldanRussia 1,298807
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7632,338
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,7271,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,4921,549
AnadyrRussia 3,9542,457
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6102,243
ArmavirRussia 4,5462,825
AstrakhanRussia 4,0302,504
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8216,724
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4314,618
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5074,665
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4884,653
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7224,798
Abu HamedSudan 7,0884,404
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6424,749
AqiqSudan 6,8924,283
ArbaatSudan 6,8284,243
AromaSudan 7,2354,496
AtbaraSudan 7,2084,479
Abu KamalSyria 5,3433,320
AleppoSyria 5,4413,381
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5772,844
AtakpameTogo 10,2046,341
AdanaTurkey 5,4993,417
AfyonTurkey 5,6613,518
AnkaraTurkey 5,4223,369
AntalyaTurkey 5,7963,601
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9702,467
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9603,703
AberporthUk 6,4814,028
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4353,999
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0183,118
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8893,038
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3153,303
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3263,310
ArtigasUruguay 16,93610,524
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0486,244
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6485,374
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8024,849
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Ada, MnUsa 8,5065,286
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2165,727
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1176,287
Akron, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3415,804
Albany, GaUsa 10,3246,415
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1685,697
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9295,548
Albion, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5745,950
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2525,750
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8135,476
Algona, IaUsa 8,9905,586
Alice, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4015,842
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Alma, MiUsa 9,0985,653
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8805,518
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1506,307
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6806,015
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2505,748
Amite, LaUsa 10,3876,455
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5463,446
Anderson, InUsa 9,4205,854
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9996,214
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2475,746
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2165,727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7564,198
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5656,565
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8946,769
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9556,186
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5945,340
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8814,898
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3465,808
Athens, GaUsa 10,1136,284
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1376,299
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5355,925
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2922,667
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2835,769
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1715,077
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Austin, TxUsa 10,3036,402
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1931,984
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8711,784
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8417,979
AdenYemen 6,9534,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -